Welcome Bonus
345% + 200 Free Spins

Or 150% no-wagering alternative

A Big Candy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for an A Big Candy Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The current offer details include a $20 minimum for some payment methods, while the main welcome bonuses require a $30 deposit. Here is how the closest available promotions work, with the wagering and cashout terms laid out clearly.

A Big Candy Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. All transactions use industry-standard encryption, player balances are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds, and game outcomes are independently certified by eCOGRA.

What a $20 deposit can do at A Big Candy Casino

A $20 deposit is supported for several payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Neosurf, Bitcoin, PayID and other fiat or crypto options. Fiat deposits have a $20 minimum, a $1,000 maximum and instant processing with no fee. PayID also starts at $20, has a $1,000 maximum, is instant and carries no fee.

The main welcome offers begin at AU$30 rather than $20. That means a $20 bankroll can be used for regular play, but it does not reach the minimum for the headline 345% welcome offer or the other first-deposit choices that state a AU$30 minimum. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the minimum before entering a code.

ItemTermWhy it matters
Fiat deposit$20 minimumThe standard minimum for fiat deposits
PayID$20 minimumInstant processing and no fee
Crypto deposit$20 minimumNo fee; processing depends on network time
Welcome bonus$30 minimumA $20 deposit does not meet the listed minimum

The closest welcome bonuses and their exact terms

The best match for players comparing a small deposit is the choice of first-deposit offers. The headline option gives a 345% match bonus and 200 free spins for Pyramid Pets with code CANDY345. It requires at least $30, uses 30× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, has a $10,000 maximum cashout and is valid for 30 days. The bonus limit is $1,000.

CodeOfferMain terms
CANDY345345% match plus 200 free spins on Pyramid Pets30× bonus plus deposit; $10,000 max cashout; 30 days
345HAMMER345% match plus 30 free spins30× bonus only; $10,000 max cashout; 30 days
ABC150150% match plus 40 free spins on Mega MonsterNo wagering requirements; no max cashout
200NOPT200% match bonusNo playthrough; 10× maximum cashout
NOMAX250250% match bonus30× wagering; no maximum cashout

The ABC150 option is especially straightforward on paper because it has no wagering requirements and no maximum cashout. The 200NOPT offer also has no playthrough, although its maximum cashout is 10×. With NOMAX250, there is no maximum cashout, but 30× wagering applies.

Players depositing with cryptocurrency receive an extra 50% match bonus on top of the standard welcome offer. The underlying offer terms still matter, so check the selected promotion before confirming the deposit.

Pick the terms before you depositChoose the welcome offer first, then make sure your deposit meets its minimum and enter the matching code.

How to claim a first-deposit promotion

The process is simple, but the code and minimum deposit need to line up. A Big Candy in Australia accepts AUD and USD, so Australian players can use AUD when making a deposit.

  1. Create an accountSelect Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, postcode, phone number, gender and date of birth. You must be at least 18.
  2. Verify your emailEnter the email verification code sent during registration to complete the account setup.
  3. Choose one promotionCompare the welcome terms and select one code, such as CANDY345, ABC150 or 200NOPT. The codes have different wagering and cashout conditions.
  4. Deposit the required amountUse at least $30 for the listed first-deposit offers. A $20 deposit is enough for the payment minimum but does not meet the welcome-offer minimum.
  5. Enter the codeApply the selected promotion code through the cashier or bonus area, then check that the intended bonus has been added before playing.
  6. Read the game and bet rulesEach bonus states its eligible games, maximum bet rules, wagering requirement and expiry date. Bonus funds are drawn first during wagering.

Bonus and cash balances appear in separate wallets. Keep that distinction in mind while playing: a balance showing in the bonus wallet may still have a wagering condition attached to it.

Wagering examples for a small deposit

The headline CANDY345 promotion uses 30× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit. A simple example shows why the percentage match and the wagering base both matter. If you deposit $30, a 345% match would produce a $103.50 bonus, making the wagering base $133.50 before any free-spin result is considered.

At 30×, that example would create $4,005 in wagering: $133.50 multiplied by 30. This is a worked example based on the stated terms, not a promise about the final balance. The actual bonus amount is also subject to the $1,000 bonus limit.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$30
345% bonus$103.50
Deposit plus bonus$133.50
30× wagering base$4,005
Maximum cashout$10,000

The 345HAMMER promotion uses 30× wagering on the bonus only, so its calculation is different. ABC150 has no wagering requirement, while 200NOPT has no playthrough but limits the maximum cashout to 10×. These differences can matter more than the headline percentage when you are choosing between offers.

Other bonuses for deposits and free play

After the first deposit, further promotions include the NIGHTFALL reload bonus: 230% with a $55 minimum deposit, 5× wagering on bonus plus deposit and a $10,000 maximum cashout. It is available to new and existing players. The Daily Deal or Flash Sale can reach a 300% match, with 30× wagering and 24-hour validity.

There are also smaller-style promotions with different rules. NORULES155 gives a 155% match with a $30 minimum deposit, no wagering requirements and a $500 maximum cashout. CANDY444 gives 444% plus 200 free spins, uses 30× wagering on deposit plus bonus, requires 15× the deposit and has a $4,440 maximum cashout.

The $225 no-deposit bonus uses code 225FREECANDY and carries 20× wagering with a $100 maximum cashout. Other no-deposit bonuses include $75 with 40× wagering, $50 with 30× wagering, and $30. Free-spin codes include ABC200SPINS, ABC123SPINS and 222BIGSPINS. The 120 spins on Tarot Destiny use code DESTINY120, have 35× wagering on winnings, a $100 cashout cap and seven-day validity.

Only one promotion should be selected at a time.
Multiple accounts are not permitted.
A deposit is required between consecutive free bonuses.
If the last transaction was a free bonus, deposit before claiming another free bonus.
Maximum bet, eligible games, wagering and expiry rules appear with each bonus.

Daily free spins are available once per day when you have deposited at least $30 within the previous seven days, your balance is $5 or less and no active bonus is on the account. There are also 25 free spins per day, or 175 per week, for players who made a deposit of at least $0.01 within the previous seven days.

Games, payments and withdrawals after the bonus

The library has more than 300 HTML5 titles from RealTime Gaming. You can play video pokies, classic pokies, progressive pokies, table games, video poker, keno, jackpot games and crash games in a browser. The overall library RTP is 96.7%, and each game page displays its RTP, volatility and feature information.

PayID deposits start at $20 and are instant with no fee. BPAY is also available. Crypto deposits have a $20 minimum, no fee and no maximum limit, with timing dependent on the network. Accepted crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Binance Coin, Tether, Dogecoin and Bitcoin Cash.

Withdrawal typeMinimumProcessingLimit or fee
Fiat$100Varies by method$2,500 daily; $5,000 weekly standard
Crypto$501-24 hours$2,500 daily; $5,000 weekly standard
Bank or card$1002-5 days processing; 7-10 business days overall$40 per withdrawal
eZeeWallet$1007-10 business days$40 per withdrawal

A $40 fee applies to each withdrawal transaction, with possible extra charges depending on the payment processor and withdrawal amount. VIP 4 and VIP 5 players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $10,000, while standard players have a $5,000 weekly limit. There is no win limit on player payouts.

KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, a selfie, a copy of any credit or debit card used and proof of address when the ID does not show one. The ID must be valid for at least three months. Account profiles are updated within 3-5 business days after documents are submitted.

Play within a budget you choose

Treat any bonus as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses. You can set deposit limits by contacting support, use session-time reminders and arrange self-exclusion periods from the account settings. Two-factor authentication is also available for account security.

Live chat support operates 24/7 in English, with email support also available. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable or starts affecting your budget, Gambling Help Online is available on 1800 858 858, 24 hours a day.

Ready to compare the terms?Start with the deposit amount you are comfortable using, then choose a promotion whose wagering and cashout rules fit your plans.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

Is there a $20 deposit bonus at A Big Candy Casino?

A $20 deposit is supported by several payment methods, but the listed first-deposit welcome offers require at least $30. The $20 amount can be used as a regular deposit without meeting the welcome-offer minimum.

What is the minimum deposit for the main welcome bonus?

The CANDY345 welcome offer requires a minimum deposit of $30. It gives a 345% match and 200 free spins on Pyramid Pets.

Which welcome bonus has no wagering requirements?

The ABC150 offer gives a 150% match and 40 free spins on Mega Monster with no wagering requirements and no maximum cashout.

What code gives 345% and 200 free spins?

Use code CANDY345 for the 345% match and 200 free spins on Pyramid Pets. The offer uses 30× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, has a $10,000 maximum cashout and requires at least $30.

Can I deposit $20 with PayID?

Yes. PayID has a $20 minimum, a $1,000 maximum, instant processing and no fee.

What is the withdrawal fee?

The withdrawal fee is $40 per transaction. Additional charges may apply depending on the payment processor and withdrawal amount.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours. The minimum crypto withdrawal is $50.

Can I claim more than one free bonus in a row?

A deposit is required between consecutive free bonuses. Multiple accounts are not permitted, and if your last transaction was a free bonus, you need to deposit before claiming another.