Welcome Bonus
345% + 200 Free Spins

Or 150% no-wagering alternative

A Big Candy Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for an A Big Candy Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome range includes several larger match offers, plus no-wagering alternatives and Free Spins. Here is how the closest options work, what a $300 deposit could produce, and which terms deserve a proper look before you claim anything.

A Big Candy Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. All transactions use industry-standard encryption, player balances are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds, and game outcomes are independently certified by eCOGRA.

Which A Big Candy Casino bonuses are closest to $300?

The current first-deposit offers do not include a promotion named exactly the $300 Deposit Bonus. You can still choose from several match bonuses, with the strongest percentage being 345%. Each option has its own wagering rule, cashout ceiling, eligible games and code, so the headline percentage is only one part of the decision.

OfferCodeMain termsFree spins
345% matchCANDY34530× bonus plus deposit; $30 minimum; $10,000 max cashout; 30 days200 on Pyramid Pets
345% match345HAMMER30× bonus only; $30 minimum; $10,000 max cashout; 30 days30
150% matchABC150No wagering requirements40 on Mega Monster
200% match200NOPTNo playthrough; 10× maximum cashoutNone stated
250% matchNOMAX25030× wagering; no maximum cashoutNone stated

The 150% offer with code ABC150 is the simplest to understand because it has no wagering requirements. The 200% option with code 200NOPT also avoids playthrough, but its 10× maximum cashout matters. Meanwhile, NOMAX250 removes the maximum cashout but brings 30× wagering.

What a $300 deposit could mean under each match offer

A $300 deposit is above the $30 minimum required for the main 345% welcome offers. Match bonuses are calculated from the deposit, so the figures below show the bonus value and starting balance before any play. They are worked examples, not extra promotions.

MatchBonus valueStarting balanceWagering target where stated
345%$1,035$1,335$40,050 at 30× bonus plus deposit
345%$1,035$1,335$31,050 at 30× bonus only
250%$750$1,050$22,500 at 30× bonus
200%$600$900No playthrough; 10× maximum cashout
150%$450$750No wagering requirements

For the CANDY345 version, the 30× calculation applies to the $1,335 starting balance: $1,335 multiplied by 30 equals $40,050 in wagering. For 345HAMMER, the calculation applies to the $1,035 bonus only, giving $31,050. The difference is substantial, even though both offers show 345%.

Bonus and cash balances are shown in separate wallets, and bonus funds are used first during wagering. Maximum bet rules, eligible games and expiry dates are stated with each bonus, so check those conditions before you start playing.

How to claim a welcome offer and Promo Code

You need an account before claiming a first-deposit promotion. Registration is for players aged 18 or over and requires an email verification code. Keep one account only, as multiple accounts are not permitted.

  1. Create your accountSelect Sign Up and enter your full name, email, password, address, city, country, postcode, phone number, gender and date of birth.
  2. Verify your emailEnter the verification code sent to your email address to complete registration.
  3. Pick one first-deposit offerChoose the terms that suit you, then enter the matching code, such as CANDY345, ABC150 or 200NOPT.
  4. Deposit at least the required amountThe main welcome offers require a minimum deposit of $30. PayID, fiat deposits and several other methods have their own cashier limits.
  5. Check the bonus walletThe bonus and cash balances appear separately in the account dashboard. Review the wagering, game, bet, expiry and cashout rules before playing.

If you deposit with cryptocurrency, the standard welcome offer receives an extra 50% match bonus. Crypto deposits have a $20 minimum, no fee and no maximum limit, with processing dependent on network time.

Free spins, reloads and no-deposit options after the welcome bonus

The welcome offers are not the only promotions available. A Big Candy Casino also provides reload bonuses, daily spins, no-deposit bonuses and other deposit deals. Their conditions vary, so treat each code as a separate offer rather than assuming the welcome rules carry over.

PromotionCodeConditions
Nightfall Wins reloadNIGHTFALL230% match; $55 minimum deposit; 5× bonus plus deposit; $10,000 max cashout
No-wagering matchNORULES155155% match; $30 minimum deposit; $500 max cashout
444% match and spinsCANDY444200 free spins; 30× deposit plus bonus; $4,440 max cashout
$225 no-deposit bonus225FREECANDY20× bonus wagering; $100 max cashout
Tarot Destiny spinsDESTINY120120 spins; 35× winnings; $100 max cashout; valid 7 days

Daily free spins can be redeemed once per day when you deposited at least $30 during the previous seven days, your balance is $5 or less and you have no active bonuses. Another daily spin arrangement requires a deposit of at least $0.01 during the previous seven days and divides 175 weekly spins across consecutive days.

The referral offer pays $50 cash for each referred friend who deposits, up to $700 total per referral. Free Spins Fridays provide 25-50 spins weekly with 30× wagering. Daily login rewards can also provide free spins or small bonus credits.

Pick the offer that matches your playCompare the match percentage, wagering target, cashout limit and expiry before entering a code. A lower percentage with simpler terms can be easier to manage.

Cashout rules, fees and payment choices for Australian players

The minimum withdrawal is $100 for fiat and $50 for cryptocurrency. Standard players can withdraw up to $2,500 per day and $5,000 per week. VIP 4 and VIP 5 members have a weekly limit of $10,000.

MethodProcessing timeMinimumLimit or fee
Bank or card2-5 days processing; 7-10 business days overall$100 fiat$40 per transaction
Crypto1-24 hours$50 crypto$40 per transaction; processor charges may apply
eZeeWallet7-10 business days$100 fiat$40 per transaction

PayID deposits start at $20, can reach $1,000, process instantly and have no fee. Fiat deposits have no fee, a $20 minimum and a $1,000 maximum. BPAY is available, while bank transfer is available for withdrawals only. Accepted currencies are AUD and USD.

Know-your-customer checks can require a government-issued photo ID, a selfie, a copy of the card used and proof of address when the address is not shown on the ID. The ID must be valid for at least three months. Account profiles are updated within 3-5 business days after documents are submitted.

What else you can play with the bonus

The casino has more than 300 browser-based games, all supplied by RealTime Gaming. The library includes video pokies, classic pokies, progressive pokies, table games, video poker, Keno and live casino tables. The overall library RTP is 96.7%, while each game page shows its own RTP, volatility and feature information.

  • 44 progressive jackpot games, including Aztec's Millions and Megasaur
  • Table games such as Baccarat, Blackjack, Caribbean Stud Poker and European Roulette
  • Video poker including Jacks or Better and Deuces Wild
  • Live dealer tables running 24/7, with dealer chat and dynamic camera angles
  • HTML5 games that run in a browser without a download
  • Mobile access through a progressive web app on iOS, Android and Windows

The mobile platform gives access to the full game library, supports dark mode and adapts to screens from 5-inch phones to 12-inch tablets. If a bonus names a particular title, such as Pyramid Pets, Mega Monster or Tarot Destiny, use the game and wagering details attached to that promotion.

Ready to compare the welcome terms?Use the $300 deposit example as a guide, then select the code whose wagering and cashout rules fit your budget.

FAQ

$300 Deposit Bonus questions

Does A Big Candy Casino have a $300 Deposit Bonus?

The current welcome range is built around percentage-match offers rather than a promotion named exactly $300. A $300 deposit can be used with the available first-deposit bonuses because the main minimum deposit is $30.

What is the biggest first-deposit match?

The largest standard first-deposit match is 345%. CANDY345 adds 200 free spins on Pyramid Pets, while 345HAMMER adds 30 free spins with a different wagering calculation.

Which welcome bonus has no wagering requirements?

The 150% match with code ABC150 has no wagering requirements and includes 40 free spins on Mega Monster. The 200% offer with code 200NOPT has no playthrough but carries a 10× maximum cashout.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The main first-deposit offers require at least $30. PayID and fiat deposits start at $20, while the cashier applies the relevant payment-method rules.

How much wagering applies to the 345% bonus?

CANDY345 requires 30× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. With a $300 deposit, the $1,335 starting balance produces a $40,050 wagering target. The 345HAMMER version uses 30× the bonus only.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The welcome range includes a $10,000 maximum cashout on the 345% offers. Other choices have different rules, including a $10 maximum cashout on 200NOPT and no maximum cashout on NOMAX250.

How much does a withdrawal cost?

A $40 fee applies to each withdrawal transaction. Additional charges may apply depending on the payment processor and withdrawal amount.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours. The minimum cryptocurrency withdrawal is $50.