Welcome Bonus
345% + 200 Free Spins

Or 150% no-wagering alternative

A Big Candy Casino $10 Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for an A Big Candy Casino $10 Deposit Bonus, the closest available options start with a $30 deposit. You can choose between several first-deposit promotions, including a 150% offer with free spins and no wagering requirements.

A Big Candy Casino is licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. All transactions use industry-standard encryption, player balances are held in segregated accounts separate from operational funds, and game outcomes are independently certified by eCOGRA.

The closest welcome offers to a $10 deposit

A Big Candy Casino’s current first-deposit promotions use a minimum deposit of $30, so a $10 deposit does not meet the entry amount for the main welcome offers. The strongest all-round option is the 345% match bonus with 200 free spins on Pyramid Pets, using code CANDY345. It has 30× wagering on the bonus plus the deposit, a $10,000 maximum cashout and 30-day validity.

There are also alternatives if you would rather keep the playthrough simpler. The ABC150 offer gives 150% plus 40 free spins on Mega Monster with no wagering requirements. The 200NOPT code gives 200% with no playthrough, although the maximum cashout is 10×. Each choice suits a different playing style, so the headline percentage is only one part of the decision.

OfferCodeMain terms
345% + 200 free spinsCANDY34530× bonus + deposit; $10,000 max cashout; Pyramid Pets
345% + 30 free spins345HAMMER30× bonus only; $10,000 max cashout; 30-day validity
150% + 40 free spinsABC150No wagering; Mega Monster
200% match200NOPTNo playthrough; 10× max cashout
250% matchNOMAX25030× wagering; no max cashout

How the 150% no-wagering offer works

For many players, the 150% welcome offer is the easiest alternative to understand. Make a qualifying first deposit of at least $30, enter ABC150, and receive a 150% match plus 40 free spins for Mega Monster. The bonus has no wagering requirements, which means there is no stated playthrough attached to the bonus or its winnings.

A $30 deposit would produce a $45 match bonus because 150% of $30 is $45. Your bonus amount would therefore be $45, alongside the 40 free spins. The exact value of any spin winnings depends on the game result, so treat the offer as entertainment rather than a guaranteed return.

  1. Create an accountComplete registration with your name, email, password, address, postcode, phone number, gender and date of birth. You must be at least 18.
  2. Verify your emailEnter the email verification code sent during registration to finish setting up the account.
  3. Choose the offerSelect the 150% match with 40 free spins and enter the code ABC150 before completing the qualifying deposit.
  4. Check the bonus walletBonus and cash balances appear separately in the account dashboard. Bonus funds are used first during wagering when wagering applies.
  5. Play within the offer termsUse the free spins on Mega Monster and check the individual promotion terms for eligible games, maximum bets and expiry details.
Prefer fewer bonus conditions?The 150% welcome offer includes 40 free spins and no wagering requirements, with a $30 minimum deposit.

What the main 345% bonus requires

The headline welcome promotion is the 345% match with 200 free spins. Enter CANDY345, deposit at least $30 and use the free spins on Pyramid Pets. The bonus carries 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, with a maximum cashout of $10,000 and a 30-day validity period.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit receives a $103.50 bonus because 345% of $30 is $103.50. The wagering base is $133.50, made up of the $30 deposit and $103.50 bonus. At 30×, the example wagering target is $4,005.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositQualifying amount$30
Match bonus345% of $30$103.50
Wagering base$30 + $103.50$133.50
30× requirement$133.50 × 30$4,005

That example shows why the percentage alone can be misleading. A larger match creates a larger wagering base. Before claiming it, check the maximum bet, eligible games and expiry shown with the promotion. Those conditions are stated for each bonus, and they can affect how you use the balance.

Other deposit and no-deposit promotions to consider

The welcome menu is not the only way to receive extra play. A reload promotion called Nightfall Wins uses code NIGHTFALL and adds 230% to a deposit of at least $55. It has 5× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10,000 maximum cashout and 30-day validity. It is available to new and existing players.

The casino also lists a 155% match with code NORULES155, a $30 minimum deposit, no wagering requirements and a $500 maximum cashout. Another option, CANDY444, adds 444% and 200 free spins, with 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and a $4,440 maximum cashout.

Free promotions have their own restrictions. The $225 no-deposit bonus uses code 225FREECANDY, requires 20× wagering on the bonus and has a $100 maximum cashout. You cannot hold multiple accounts or claim free bonuses consecutively without a deposit in between; if your last transaction was a free bonus, you need to deposit before claiming another one.

  • The 120 free spins offer uses code DESTINY120 and applies to Tarot Destiny.
  • DESTINY120 has 35× wagering on winnings, a $100 maximum cashout and seven-day validity.
  • Daily free spins can be claimed once per day after a deposit of at least $30 within the previous seven days.
  • For the daily free spins promotion, your balance must be $5 or less and you cannot have an active bonus.
  • Free spin and bonus conditions may include game, maximum bet and expiry rules shown with the individual offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and costs to factor in

Australian players can use AUD or USD. Fiat deposits have a $20 minimum, a $1,000 maximum, no fee and instant processing. PayID accepts deposits from $20 to $1,000, processes them instantly and has no fee. BPAY is also available.

Crypto deposits have a $20 minimum, no fee and no maximum limit, with timing dependent on the network. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Binance Coin, Tether, Dogecoin and Bitcoin Cash are among the supported cryptocurrency options. eZeeWallet accepts deposits from $20 and has a $100 maximum deposit.

MethodMinimumTiming or limit
FiatAU$100Up to $2,500 per day and $5,000 per week for standard players
CryptoAU$501-24 hours
Bank or cardAU$1002-5 days processing; 7-10 business days overall
eZeeWalletAU$1007-10 business days

A $40 fee applies to each withdrawal transaction, and further charges may depend on the payment processor or withdrawal amount. VIP 4 and VIP 5 members have a weekly withdrawal limit of up to $10,000, while standard players have a $5,000 weekly limit. There is no win limit on player payouts.

Bonus use, account checks and safer play

Bonus and cash balances are shown in separate wallets, and bonus funds are drawn first during wagering. The account dashboard also records deposits, wagers, wins and withdrawals, making it easier to track how you are using the promotion.

Identity checks can require a government-issued photo ID, such as an Australian Driver’s Licence, passport, ID card or Proof of Age card. The ID must be valid for at least three months. You may also need proof of address when the ID does not show it, a selfie and a copy of the credit or debit card used.

Set a deposit limit by contacting support, use session reminders from the account settings and choose a self-exclusion period if gambling stops feeling enjoyable. Live chat operates 24/7 in English, and Gambling Help Online is available on 1800 858 858 at any time.

Choose one welcome offer before making the qualifying deposit.
Enter the matching code exactly, such as ABC150 or CANDY345.
Calculate the wagering base when the offer uses bonus plus deposit.
Check the individual game, maximum bet and expiry conditions.
Remember that bonuses are entertainment promotions and real-money gambling carries financial risk.
Choose the terms that suit your budgetCompare the no-wagering 150% offer with the larger 345% match before making a deposit.

FAQ

$10 Deposit Bonus questions

Can I claim an A Big Candy Casino bonus with a $10 deposit?

The first-deposit offers described here require at least $30. The 150% welcome promotion and the 345% welcome promotion both use that minimum.

What is the closest alternative to a $10 deposit bonus?

The 150% match with 40 free spins is the simplest alternative because it has no wagering requirements. Use code ABC150 with a qualifying first deposit of at least $30.

What code gives 345% plus 200 free spins?

Use code CANDY345. The offer applies 30× wagering to the bonus plus deposit, has a $10,000 maximum cashout and is valid for 30 days.

How much do I need to deposit for the main welcome offers?

The main first-deposit promotions require a minimum deposit of $30. Other promotions can have different minimums, such as $55 for the NIGHTFALL reload bonus.

Does the 150% welcome bonus have wagering?

No. The ABC150 offer provides 150% plus 40 free spins on Mega Monster with no wagering requirements.

What is the maximum cashout on the 345% welcome bonus?

The CANDY345 offer has a maximum cashout of $10,000.

How much does a withdrawal cost?

A $40 fee applies to each withdrawal transaction. Additional fees may depend on the payment processor or the withdrawal amount.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum is AU$100 for fiat withdrawals and AU$50 for cryptocurrency withdrawals.